Smile Architect

111 Harley Street, London, W1G 6AW

CQC registered 5.0(59 reviews)via Google

Practice details last updated February 2026

Smile Architect is one of 255 CQC-registered dental practices we list in Westminster. We hold no published prices for it yet; 143 practices in Westminster publish theirs.

Registration and reviews

CQC registration

Registered with the Care Quality Commission

Last inspection: 2 July 2025

The CQC checks that dental practices meet the regulations. It does not rate dental practices.

View the CQC report ↗

Google reviews

5.0 ★ (59 reviews) via Google

Collected by Google from its users, not by Dentist-London.com.

Read the reviews on Google ↗

Treatments at Smile Architect

Taken from the practice's own website, July 2026. Check with the practice that it still offers the treatment when you book.

Opening hours

Monday 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Thursday 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Friday 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Saturday Closed
Sunday Closed

Contact details

Address: 111 Harley Street, London, W1G 6AW

Phone: 020 7935 8553

Website: https://www.smilearchitect.co.uk

Borough: Westminster

Map and directions

clock.drag.thigh

what3words address. Every 3 m square has a unique three-word name that helps pinpoint the exact entrance. Opens on what3words.com.

Smile Architect: frequently asked questions

Where is Smile Architect?

Smile Architect is at 111 Harley Street, London, W1G 6AW, in Westminster.

Is Smile Architect registered with the CQC?

Yes. Smile Architect is registered with the Care Quality Commission (CQC) and was last inspected on 2 July 2025. The CQC checks that dental practices meet the regulations. It does not give ratings to dental practices.

What is the phone number for Smile Architect?

You can call Smile Architect on 020 7935 8553.

What are the opening hours of Smile Architect?

Smile Architect is open Monday 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM, Tuesday 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM, Wednesday 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM, Thursday 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM, Friday 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM; closed Saturday and Sunday.

What treatments does Smile Architect offer?

Based on the practice's own website (checked July 2026), Smile Architect offers dental implants, teeth whitening, cosmetic dentistry, orthodontics and braces, sedation dentistry, root canal treatment, dentures, veneers and bonding and general dentistry. Confirm availability with the practice when booking.

What are Smile Architect's reviews like?

Smile Architect has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 59 reviews. Google collects these reviews from its users. We do not collect or edit them. You can read them all on Google using the link on this page.

Is this your practice?

Claim this listing for free to correct your details, add photos and the treatments you offer, and show a "verified by the practice" badge. Claiming takes a minute. We verify by phone within one working day.

Claim this listing

Nearby dentists in Westminster

See all dentists in Westminster →

Looking further afield?

Data sources: the CQC register, the NHS website (NHS status), the practice's own website (treatments and prices) and Google (ratings). Google ratings are not live. We last updated them in June 2026. The practice details on this page were last updated in February 2026.