Haynes Dental & Implant Clinic

9 Thurlow Park Road, West Dulwich, London, SE21 8JB

CQC registered 4.6(164 reviews)via Google

See 12 published prices ↓

Practice details last updated February 2026

Haynes Dental & Implant Clinic is one of 55 CQC-registered dental practices we list in Lambeth. It publishes prices for 16 treatments, one of 34 in the borough that publish any.

Registration and reviews

CQC registration

Registered with the Care Quality Commission

The CQC checks that dental practices meet the regulations. It does not rate dental practices.

View the CQC report ↗

Google reviews

4.6 ★ (164 reviews) via Google

Collected by Google from its users, not by Dentist-London.com.

Read the reviews on Google ↗

Treatments at Haynes Dental & Implant Clinic

Taken from the practice's own website, July 2026. Check with the practice that it still offers the treatment when you book.

Fees at Haynes Dental & Implant Clinic

Treatment Price
Invisalign from £1,800
Teeth whitening from £349
Hygiene appointment from £99
Emergency appointments from £55
Emergency appointment from £55
Orthodontics from £5,095
Root canal from £605
Surgical extraction from £289
Wisdom tooth from £385
Denture from £1,525
Veneers from £525
Check-ups from £39.50

From the practice's own published prices, July 2026. Fees change, so always confirm the current price with the practice before booking.

Opening hours

Monday 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday 8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Wednesday 8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Thursday 8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Friday 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Saturday 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Sunday Closed

Contact details

Address: 9 Thurlow Park Road, West Dulwich, London, SE21 8JB

Phone: 020 8674 1838

Website: https://www.haynesdental.co.uk/?utm_source=googlemaps&utm_medium=organic&utm_campaign=primary

Borough: Lambeth

Payment plans: Denplan · 0% finance As mentioned on the practice's own website; terms are set by the practice.

Map and directions

young.shells.lame

what3words address. Every 3 m square has a unique three-word name that helps pinpoint the exact entrance. Opens on what3words.com.

Haynes Dental & Implant Clinic: frequently asked questions

Where is Haynes Dental & Implant Clinic?

Haynes Dental & Implant Clinic is at 9 Thurlow Park Road, West Dulwich, London, SE21 8JB, in Lambeth.

Is Haynes Dental & Implant Clinic registered with the CQC?

Yes. Haynes Dental & Implant Clinic is registered with the Care Quality Commission (CQC). The CQC checks that dental practices meet the regulations. It does not give ratings to dental practices.

What is the phone number for Haynes Dental & Implant Clinic?

You can call Haynes Dental & Implant Clinic on 020 8674 1838.

What are the opening hours of Haynes Dental & Implant Clinic?

Haynes Dental & Implant Clinic is open Monday 8:00 AM to 6:00 PM, Tuesday 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM, Wednesday 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM, Thursday 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM, Friday 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM, Saturday 9:00 AM to 3:00 PM; closed Sunday.

What treatments does Haynes Dental & Implant Clinic offer?

Based on the practice's own website (checked July 2026), Haynes Dental & Implant Clinic offers dental implants, Invisalign and clear aligners, teeth whitening, hygienist services, emergency dentist, cosmetic dentistry, orthodontics and braces, children's dentistry, sedation dentistry, root canal treatment, gum treatment, oral surgery, dentures, veneers and bonding and general dentistry. Confirm availability with the practice when booking.

Does Haynes Dental & Implant Clinic offer 0% finance?

Haynes Dental & Implant Clinic's website mentions Denplan and 0% finance. Terms and eligibility are set by the practice and its finance providers, so check directly before treatment.

What are Haynes Dental & Implant Clinic's reviews like?

Haynes Dental & Implant Clinic has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 164 reviews. Google collects these reviews from its users. We do not collect or edit them. You can read them all on Google using the link on this page.

How much does Haynes Dental & Implant Clinic charge?

Haynes Dental & Implant Clinic publishes its private prices on its website (we read them July 2026). They include check-ups from £39.50, hygiene appointment from £99 and teeth whitening from £349. There are 12 prices in the Fees section on this page. NHS treatment, where the practice has space, costs the national NHS charges: £27.90, £76.60 or £332.10. Always ask the practice for the current price before you book.

Is this your practice?

Claim this listing for free to correct your details, add photos and the treatments you offer, and show a "verified by the practice" badge. Claiming takes a minute. We verify by phone within one working day.

Claim this listing

Nearby dentists in Lambeth

See all dentists in Lambeth →

Looking further afield?

Data sources: the CQC register, the NHS website (NHS status), the practice's own website (treatments and prices) and Google (ratings). Google ratings are not live. We last updated them in June 2026. The practice details on this page were last updated in February 2026.