Elmfield House Dental Practice

Elmfield House, 5 High Street, Teddington, TW11 8EW

CQC registered 4.9(105 reviews)via Google

See 12 published prices ↓

Practice details last updated February 2026

Elmfield House Dental Practice is one of 68 CQC-registered dental practices we list in Richmond upon Thames. It publishes prices for 23 treatments, one of 53 in the borough that publish any.

Registration and reviews

CQC registration

Registered with the Care Quality Commission

Last inspection: 31 May 2017

The CQC checks that dental practices meet the regulations. It does not rate dental practices.

View the CQC report ↗

Google reviews

4.9 ★ (105 reviews) via Google

Collected by Google from its users, not by Dentist-London.com.

Read the reviews on Google ↗

Treatments at Elmfield House Dental Practice

Taken from the practice's own website, July 2026. Check with the practice that it still offers the treatment when you book.

Fees at Elmfield House Dental Practice

Treatment Price
Dental Implants from £3,750
All on 4 from £8,500
Invisalign from £2,790
Tooth whitening from £200
Home whitening from £380
Hygienist from £97
Scale and polish from £97
Emergency appointment from £75
Out of Hours from £150
Teeth straightening from £2,900
Fissure Sealants from £35
Sedation from £375

From the practice's own published prices, July 2026. Fees change, so always confirm the current price with the practice before booking.

Opening hours

Monday 9:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Tuesday 9:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Wednesday 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Thursday 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Friday 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Saturday Closed
Sunday Closed

Contact details

Address: Elmfield House, 5 High Street, Teddington, TW11 8EW, London

Phone: 020 8614 1995

Website: https://www.elmfieldhousedental.co.uk

Borough: Richmond upon Thames

Map and directions

jacket.ridge.song

what3words address. Every 3 m square has a unique three-word name that helps pinpoint the exact entrance. Opens on what3words.com.

Elmfield House Dental Practice: frequently asked questions

Where is Elmfield House Dental Practice?

Elmfield House Dental Practice is at Elmfield House, 5 High Street, Teddington, TW11 8EW, in Richmond upon Thames.

Is Elmfield House Dental Practice registered with the CQC?

Yes. Elmfield House Dental Practice is registered with the Care Quality Commission (CQC) and was last inspected on 31 May 2017. The CQC checks that dental practices meet the regulations. It does not give ratings to dental practices.

What is the phone number for Elmfield House Dental Practice?

You can call Elmfield House Dental Practice on 020 8614 1995.

What are the opening hours of Elmfield House Dental Practice?

Elmfield House Dental Practice is open Monday 9:30 AM to 5:00 PM, Tuesday 9:30 AM to 5:00 PM, Wednesday 9:00 AM to 7:00 PM, Thursday 9:00 AM to 7:00 PM, Friday 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM; closed Saturday and Sunday.

What treatments does Elmfield House Dental Practice offer?

Based on the practice's own website (checked July 2026), Elmfield House Dental Practice offers dental implants, Invisalign and clear aligners, teeth whitening, hygienist services, emergency dentist, orthodontics and braces, children's dentistry, sedation dentistry, root canal treatment, gum treatment, oral surgery, dentures, veneers and bonding and general dentistry. Confirm availability with the practice when booking.

What are Elmfield House Dental Practice's reviews like?

Elmfield House Dental Practice has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 105 reviews. Google collects these reviews from its users. We do not collect or edit them. You can read them all on Google using the link on this page.

How much does Elmfield House Dental Practice charge?

Elmfield House Dental Practice publishes its private prices on its website (we read them July 2026). They include hygienist from £97, scale and polish from £97 and tooth whitening from £200. There are 12 prices in the Fees section on this page. Always ask the practice for the current price before you book.

Is this your practice?

Claim this listing for free to correct your details, add photos and the treatments you offer, and show a "verified by the practice" badge. Claiming takes a minute. We verify by phone within one working day.

Claim this listing

Nearby dentists in Richmond upon Thames

See all dentists in Richmond upon Thames →

Looking further afield?

Data sources: the CQC register, the NHS website (NHS status), the practice's own website (treatments and prices) and Google (ratings). Google ratings are not live. We last updated them in June 2026. The practice details on this page were last updated in February 2026.