Dr Gillian Millman
7 South Molton Street, London, W1K 5QG
CQC registered
Practice details last updated February 2026
Dr Gillian Millman is one of 255 CQC-registered dental practices we list in Westminster. It publishes prices for 9 treatments, one of 143 in the borough that publish any.
Registration and reviews
CQC registration
Registered with the Care Quality Commission
Google reviews
4.8 ★ (16 reviews) via Google
Treatments at Dr Gillian Millman
- Invisalign and clear aligners
- Teeth whitening
- Hygienist services
- Emergency dentist
- Root canal treatment
- Dentures
- Veneers and bonding
- General dentistry
Taken from the practice's own website, July 2026. Check with the practice that it still offers the treatment when you book.
Fees at Dr Gillian Millman
| Treatment | Price |
|---|---|
| Invisalign | from £3,500 |
| Teeth Whitening | from £450 |
| Hygienist | from £95 |
| Dentures | from £1,900 |
| Porcelain Veneer | from £950 |
| Fillings | from £180 |
| Composite filling | from £230 |
| Crown | from £950 |
| Crowns | from £950 |
From the practice's own published prices, July 2026. Fees change, so always confirm the current price with the practice before booking.
Contact details
Address: 7 South Molton Street, London, W1K 5QG
Phone: 020 7499 3047
Website: http://www.drgillmillman.co.uk/
Borough: Westminster
Map and directions
what3words address. Every 3 m square has a unique three-word name that helps pinpoint the exact entrance. Opens on what3words.com.
Dr Gillian Millman: frequently asked questions
Where is Dr Gillian Millman?
Dr Gillian Millman is at 7 South Molton Street, London, W1K 5QG, in Westminster.
Is Dr Gillian Millman registered with the CQC?
Yes. Dr Gillian Millman is registered with the Care Quality Commission (CQC) and was last inspected on 19 December 2018. The CQC checks that dental practices meet the regulations. It does not give ratings to dental practices.
What is the phone number for Dr Gillian Millman?
You can call Dr Gillian Millman on 020 7499 3047.
What treatments does Dr Gillian Millman offer?
Based on the practice's own website (checked July 2026), Dr Gillian Millman offers Invisalign and clear aligners, teeth whitening, hygienist services, emergency dentist, root canal treatment, dentures, veneers and bonding and general dentistry. Confirm availability with the practice when booking.
What are Dr Gillian Millman's reviews like?
Dr Gillian Millman has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 16 reviews. Google collects these reviews from its users. We do not collect or edit them. You can read them all on Google using the link on this page.
How much does Dr Gillian Millman charge?
Dr Gillian Millman publishes its private prices on its website (we read them July 2026). They include fillings from £180, composite filling from £230 and crown from £950. There are 9 prices in the Fees section on this page. Always ask the practice for the current price before you book.
Is this your practice?
Claim this listing for free to correct your details, add photos and the treatments you offer, and show a "verified by the practice" badge. Claiming takes a minute. We verify by phone within one working day.
Claim this listingNearby dentists in Westminster
-
Teeth@W1
7 South Molton Street, Mayfair, London, W1K 5QG
-
Bond Dental London (MAYFAIR)
11 South Molton Street, London, W1K 5QL
-
Peter Kertesz Dental Surgery
29A Brook Street, London, W1K 4HE
-
Holford Partners Curaden Dental Clinic
73 New Bond Street, London, W1S 1RS
-
James Street Dental Practice
2nd Floor, 18 James Street, London, W1U 1EQ
Looking further afield?
Data sources: the CQC register, the NHS website (NHS status), the practice's own website (treatments and prices) and Google (ratings). Google ratings are not live. We last updated them in June 2026. The practice details on this page were last updated in February 2026.