Covent Garden Dental Clinic

48 Chandos Place, London, WC2N 4HS

CQC registered 4.3(85 reviews)via Google

Practice details last updated February 2026

Covent Garden Dental Clinic is one of 255 CQC-registered dental practices we list in Westminster. We hold no published prices for it yet; 143 practices in Westminster publish theirs. In September 2026, it told the NHS website it was taking new NHS patients (adults and children).

Registration and reviews

CQC registration

Registered with the Care Quality Commission

Last inspection: 29 July 2025

The CQC checks that dental practices meet the regulations. It does not rate dental practices.

View the CQC report ↗

Google reviews

4.3 ★ (85 reviews) via Google

Collected by Google from its users, not by Dentist-London.com.

Read the reviews on Google ↗

Treatments at Covent Garden Dental Clinic

Taken from the practice's own website, July 2026. Check with the practice that it still offers the treatment when you book.

Opening hours

Monday 8:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Tuesday 8:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Wednesday 8:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Thursday 8:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Friday Closed
Saturday Closed
Sunday Closed

Contact details

Address: 48 Chandos Place, London, WC2N 4HS

Phone: 020 7836 1847

Website: https://www.coventgardendental.com

Borough: Westminster

Map and directions

hosts.twice.live

what3words address. Every 3 m square has a unique three-word name that helps pinpoint the exact entrance. Opens on what3words.com.

Covent Garden Dental Clinic: frequently asked questions

Where is Covent Garden Dental Clinic?

Covent Garden Dental Clinic is at 48 Chandos Place, London, WC2N 4HS, in Westminster.

Is Covent Garden Dental Clinic registered with the CQC?

Yes. Covent Garden Dental Clinic is registered with the Care Quality Commission (CQC) and was last inspected on 29 July 2025. The CQC checks that dental practices meet the regulations. It does not give ratings to dental practices.

What is the phone number for Covent Garden Dental Clinic?

You can call Covent Garden Dental Clinic on 020 7836 1847.

What are the opening hours of Covent Garden Dental Clinic?

Covent Garden Dental Clinic is open Monday 8:30 AM to 5:30 PM, Tuesday 8:30 AM to 5:30 PM, Wednesday 8:30 AM to 5:30 PM, Thursday 8:30 AM to 1:00 PM; closed Friday, Saturday and Sunday.

What treatments does Covent Garden Dental Clinic offer?

Based on the practice's own website (checked July 2026), Covent Garden Dental Clinic offers dental implants, Invisalign and clear aligners, teeth whitening, hygienist services, emergency dentist, cosmetic dentistry, orthodontics and braces, children's dentistry, root canal treatment, gum treatment, dentures, veneers and bonding and general dentistry. Confirm availability with the practice when booking.

What are Covent Garden Dental Clinic's reviews like?

Covent Garden Dental Clinic has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5 from 85 reviews. Google collects these reviews from its users. We do not collect or edit them. You can read them all on Google using the link on this page.

Is this your practice?

Claim this listing for free to correct your details, add photos and the treatments you offer, and show a "verified by the practice" badge. Claiming takes a minute. We verify by phone within one working day.

Claim this listing

Nearby dentists in Westminster

See all dentists in Westminster →

Looking further afield?

Data sources: the CQC register, the NHS website (NHS status), the practice's own website (treatments and prices) and Google (ratings). Google ratings are not live. We last updated them in June 2026. The practice details on this page were last updated in February 2026.