Beeches Dental Surgery
9 Beeches Avenue, Carshalton Beeches, Carshalton, SM5 3LB
CQC registered
Practice details last updated February 2026
Beeches Dental Surgery is one of 56 CQC-registered dental practices we list in Sutton. It publishes prices for 14 treatments, one of 33 in the borough that publish any.
Registration and reviews
CQC registration
Registered with the Care Quality Commission
Google reviews
4.8 ★ (246 reviews) via Google
Treatments at Beeches Dental Surgery
- Dental implants
- Teeth whitening
- Hygienist services
- Emergency dentist
- Cosmetic dentistry
- Orthodontics and braces
- Children's dentistry
- Root canal treatment
- Gum treatment
- Oral surgery
- Dentures
- Veneers and bonding
- General dentistry
Taken from the practice's own website, July 2026. Check with the practice that it still offers the treatment when you book.
Fees at Beeches Dental Surgery
| Treatment | Price |
|---|---|
| Dental Implants | from £1,560 |
| Boutique Whitening | from £432 |
| Hygienist | from £36.83 |
| Emergency Appointment | from £100 |
| Root Canal | from £286 |
| Surgical Extraction | from £240 |
| Denture | from £740 |
| Composite Bonding | from £344 |
| Veneers | from £750 |
| Routine Examination | from £80 |
| Filling | from £104 |
| Crowns | from £760 |
From the practice's own published prices, July 2026. Fees change, so always confirm the current price with the practice before booking.
Opening hours
| Monday | 8:30 AM - 5:30 PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8:30 AM - 5:30 PM |
| Wednesday | 8:30 AM - 5:30 PM |
| Thursday | 8:30 AM - 5:30 PM |
| Friday | 8:30 AM - 5:30 PM |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Contact details
Address: 9 Beeches Avenue, Carshalton Beeches, Carshalton, SM5 3LB, London
Phone: 020 8773 4508
Website: http://www.beechesdentalsurgery.co.uk/
Borough: Sutton
Payment plans: Denplan As mentioned on the practice's own website; terms are set by the practice.
Map and directions
what3words address. Every 3 m square has a unique three-word name that helps pinpoint the exact entrance. Opens on what3words.com.
Beeches Dental Surgery: frequently asked questions
Where is Beeches Dental Surgery?
Beeches Dental Surgery is at 9 Beeches Avenue, Carshalton Beeches, Carshalton, SM5 3LB, in Sutton.
Is Beeches Dental Surgery registered with the CQC?
Yes. Beeches Dental Surgery is registered with the Care Quality Commission (CQC) and was last inspected on 8 June 2023. The CQC checks that dental practices meet the regulations. It does not give ratings to dental practices.
What is the phone number for Beeches Dental Surgery?
You can call Beeches Dental Surgery on 020 8773 4508.
What are the opening hours of Beeches Dental Surgery?
Beeches Dental Surgery is open Monday 8:30 AM to 5:30 PM, Tuesday 8:30 AM to 5:30 PM, Wednesday 8:30 AM to 5:30 PM, Thursday 8:30 AM to 5:30 PM, Friday 8:30 AM to 5:30 PM; closed Saturday and Sunday.
What treatments does Beeches Dental Surgery offer?
Based on the practice's own website (checked July 2026), Beeches Dental Surgery offers dental implants, teeth whitening, hygienist services, emergency dentist, cosmetic dentistry, orthodontics and braces, children's dentistry, root canal treatment, gum treatment, oral surgery, dentures, veneers and bonding and general dentistry. Confirm availability with the practice when booking.
Does Beeches Dental Surgery offer payment plans?
Beeches Dental Surgery's website mentions Denplan. Terms and eligibility are set by the practice and its finance providers, so check directly before treatment.
What are Beeches Dental Surgery's reviews like?
Beeches Dental Surgery has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 246 reviews. Google collects these reviews from its users. We do not collect or edit them. You can read them all on Google using the link on this page.
How much does Beeches Dental Surgery charge?
Beeches Dental Surgery publishes its private prices on its website (we read them July 2026). They include routine examination from £80, filling from £104 and crowns from £760. There are 12 prices in the Fees section on this page. NHS treatment, where the practice has space, costs the national NHS charges: £27.90, £76.60 or £332.10. Always ask the practice for the current price before you book.
Is this your practice?
Claim this listing for free to correct your details, add photos and the treatments you offer, and show a "verified by the practice" badge. Claiming takes a minute. We verify by phone within one working day.
Claim this listingNearby dentists in Sutton
-
Beechwood Smile Centre
109 Banstead Road, Carshalton Beeches, Carshalton, SM5 3NP
-
The Denture and Implant Clinic Limited
42 and 46 Banstead Road, Carshalton, SM5 3NW
-
Carshalton Park Dental Practice
26 Ruskin Road, Carshalton, SM5 3DE
-
Younghusband & Associates Dental Surgery
62a Beddington Gardens, Wallington, SM6 0HW
-
Westmead Dental Practice
96 Westmead Road, Sutton, SM1 4HX
Looking further afield?
Data sources: the CQC register, the NHS website (NHS status), the practice's own website (treatments and prices) and Google (ratings). Google ratings are not live. We last updated them in June 2026. The practice details on this page were last updated in February 2026.