Barbican Dental Centre

16-18 Goswell Road, London, EC1M 7AA

CQC registered 4.7(177 reviews)via Google

Practice details last updated February 2026

Barbican Dental Centre is one of 35 CQC-registered dental practices we list in City of London. We hold no published prices for it yet; 24 practices in City of London publish theirs.

Registration and reviews

CQC registration

Registered with the Care Quality Commission

Last inspection: 5 July 2017

The CQC checks that dental practices meet the regulations. It does not rate dental practices.

View the CQC report ↗

Google reviews

4.7 ★ (177 reviews) via Google

Collected by Google from its users, not by Dentist-London.com.

Read the reviews on Google ↗

Treatments at Barbican Dental Centre

Taken from the practice's own website, July 2026. Check with the practice that it still offers the treatment when you book.

Opening hours

Monday 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Tuesday 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Wednesday 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Thursday 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Friday 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Saturday Closed
Sunday Closed

Contact details

Address: 16-18 Goswell Road, London, EC1M 7AA

Phone: 020 7253 3232

Website: https://www.barbicandentalcentre.com

Borough: City of London

Map and directions

bland.twigs.fork

what3words address. Every 3 m square has a unique three-word name that helps pinpoint the exact entrance. Opens on what3words.com.

Barbican Dental Centre: frequently asked questions

Where is Barbican Dental Centre?

Barbican Dental Centre is at 16-18 Goswell Road, London, EC1M 7AA, in City of London.

Is Barbican Dental Centre registered with the CQC?

Yes. Barbican Dental Centre is registered with the Care Quality Commission (CQC) and was last inspected on 5 July 2017. The CQC checks that dental practices meet the regulations. It does not give ratings to dental practices.

What is the phone number for Barbican Dental Centre?

You can call Barbican Dental Centre on 020 7253 3232.

What are the opening hours of Barbican Dental Centre?

Barbican Dental Centre is open Monday 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM, Tuesday 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM, Wednesday 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM, Thursday 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM, Friday 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM; closed Saturday and Sunday.

What treatments does Barbican Dental Centre offer?

Based on the practice's own website (checked July 2026), Barbican Dental Centre offers dental implants, Invisalign and clear aligners, teeth whitening, hygienist services, cosmetic dentistry, orthodontics and braces, root canal treatment, gum treatment, dentures, veneers and bonding and general dentistry. Confirm availability with the practice when booking.

What are Barbican Dental Centre's reviews like?

Barbican Dental Centre has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 177 reviews. Google collects these reviews from its users. We do not collect or edit them. You can read them all on Google using the link on this page.

Is this your practice?

Claim this listing for free to correct your details, add photos and the treatments you offer, and show a "verified by the practice" badge. Claiming takes a minute. We verify by phone within one working day.

Claim this listing

Nearby dentists in City of London

See all dentists in City of London →

Looking further afield?

Data sources: the CQC register, the NHS website (NHS status), the practice's own website (treatments and prices) and Google (ratings). Google ratings are not live. We last updated them in June 2026. The practice details on this page were last updated in February 2026.