Acton Dental Care
304 High Street, London, W3 9BJ
CQC registered
Practice details last updated February 2026
Acton Dental Care is one of 84 CQC-registered dental practices we list in Ealing. It publishes prices for 1 treatment, one of 46 in the borough that publish any.
Registration and reviews
CQC registration
Registered with the Care Quality Commission
Google reviews
5.0 ★ (113 reviews) via Google
Treatments at Acton Dental Care
- Dental implants
- Invisalign and clear aligners
- Teeth whitening
- Hygienist services
- Emergency dentist
- Cosmetic dentistry
- Orthodontics and braces
- Children's dentistry
- Sedation dentistry
- Root canal treatment
- Gum treatment
- Oral surgery
- Dentures
- Veneers and bonding
- General dentistry
Taken from the practice's own website, July 2026. Check with the practice that it still offers the treatment when you book.
Fees at Acton Dental Care
| Treatment | Price |
|---|---|
| Airflow | from £240 |
From the practice's own published prices, July 2026. Fees change, so always confirm the current price with the practice before booking.
Opening hours
| Monday | 10:00 AM - 7:00 PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 10:00 AM - 7:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 10:00 AM - 7:00 PM |
| Thursday | 10:00 AM - 7:00 PM |
| Friday | 10:00 AM - 7:00 PM |
| Saturday | 10:00 AM - 7:00 PM |
| Sunday | Closed |
Contact details
Address: 304 High Street, London, W3 9BJ
Phone: 020 3219 5568
Website: http://www.actondentalcare.co.uk/
Borough: Ealing
Payment plans: 0% finance As mentioned on the practice's own website; terms are set by the practice.
Map and directions
what3words address. Every 3 m square has a unique three-word name that helps pinpoint the exact entrance. Opens on what3words.com.
Acton Dental Care: frequently asked questions
Where is Acton Dental Care?
Acton Dental Care is at 304 High Street, London, W3 9BJ, in Ealing.
Is Acton Dental Care registered with the CQC?
Yes. Acton Dental Care is registered with the Care Quality Commission (CQC). The CQC checks that dental practices meet the regulations. It does not give ratings to dental practices.
What is the phone number for Acton Dental Care?
You can call Acton Dental Care on 020 3219 5568.
What are the opening hours of Acton Dental Care?
Acton Dental Care is open Monday 10:00 AM to 7:00 PM, Tuesday 10:00 AM to 7:00 PM, Wednesday 10:00 AM to 7:00 PM, Thursday 10:00 AM to 7:00 PM, Friday 10:00 AM to 7:00 PM, Saturday 10:00 AM to 7:00 PM; closed Sunday.
What treatments does Acton Dental Care offer?
Based on the practice's own website (checked July 2026), Acton Dental Care offers dental implants, Invisalign and clear aligners, teeth whitening, hygienist services, emergency dentist, cosmetic dentistry, orthodontics and braces, children's dentistry, sedation dentistry, root canal treatment, gum treatment, oral surgery, dentures, veneers and bonding and general dentistry. Confirm availability with the practice when booking.
Does Acton Dental Care offer 0% finance?
Acton Dental Care's website mentions 0% finance. Terms and eligibility are set by the practice and its finance providers, so check directly before treatment.
What are Acton Dental Care's reviews like?
Acton Dental Care has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 113 reviews. Google collects these reviews from its users. We do not collect or edit them. You can read them all on Google using the link on this page.
How much does Acton Dental Care charge?
Acton Dental Care publishes its private prices on its website (we read them July 2026). They include airflow from £240. Always ask the practice for the current price before you book.
Is this your practice?
Claim this listing for free to correct your details, add photos and the treatments you offer, and show a "verified by the practice" badge. Claiming takes a minute. We verify by phone within one working day.
Claim this listingNearby dentists in Ealing
-
All Orthodontics
2A Gunnersbury Lane, London, W3 8EB
-
Dentexcel Acton
2b Gunnersbury Lane, London, W3 8EB
-
Perfect Smile Dental Centre
36 Crown Street, Acton, London, W3 8SB
-
Dental Beauty Acton
191a High Street, London, W3 9DD
-
Atrium Clinic
381 Uxbridge Road, London, W3 9SA
Looking further afield?
Data sources: the CQC register, the NHS website (NHS status), the practice's own website (treatments and prices) and Google (ratings). Google ratings are not live. We last updated them in June 2026. The practice details on this page were last updated in February 2026.