WYTES Elephant & Castle

94-96, Walworth Road, London, SE1 6SW

CQC registered 4.5(657 reviews)via Google

See 11 published prices ↓

Practice details last updated February 2026

WYTES Elephant & Castle is one of 55 CQC-registered dental practices we list in Southwark. It publishes prices for 11 treatments, one of 36 in the borough that publish any. In September 2026, it told the NHS website it was taking new NHS patients (adults and children).

Registration and reviews

CQC registration

Registered with the Care Quality Commission

The CQC checks that dental practices meet the regulations. It does not rate dental practices.

View the CQC report ↗

Google reviews

4.5 ★ (657 reviews) via Google

Collected by Google from its users, not by Dentist-London.com.

Read the reviews on Google ↗

Treatments at WYTES Elephant & Castle

Taken from the practice's own website, July 2026. Check with the practice that it still offers the treatment when you book.

Fees at WYTES Elephant & Castle

Treatment Price
Home whitening from £395
Scale and polish from £75
Hygienist from £75
Root canal from £550
Endodontics from £700
Wisdom teeth £460-£560
Surgical extraction £460-£560
Composite bonding from £364
Porcelain veneers from £884
White filling from £197
Crown £748-£884

From the practice's own published prices, July 2026. Fees change, so always confirm the current price with the practice before booking.

Opening hours

Monday 8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Tuesday 8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Wednesday 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Thursday 8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Friday 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Saturday 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Sunday 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM

Contact details

Address: 94-96, Walworth Road, London, SE1 6SW

Phone: 020 7703 2524

Website: https://www.wytes.co.uk/

Borough: Southwark

Map and directions

person.during.tapes

what3words address. Every 3 m square has a unique three-word name that helps pinpoint the exact entrance. Opens on what3words.com.

WYTES Elephant & Castle: frequently asked questions

Where is WYTES Elephant & Castle?

WYTES Elephant & Castle is at 94-96, Walworth Road, London, SE1 6SW, in Southwark.

Is WYTES Elephant & Castle registered with the CQC?

Yes. WYTES Elephant & Castle is registered with the Care Quality Commission (CQC). The CQC checks that dental practices meet the regulations. It does not give ratings to dental practices.

What is the phone number for WYTES Elephant & Castle?

You can call WYTES Elephant & Castle on 020 7703 2524.

What are the opening hours of WYTES Elephant & Castle?

WYTES Elephant & Castle is open Monday 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM, Tuesday 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM, Wednesday 8:00 AM to 6:00 PM, Thursday 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM, Friday 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM, Saturday 9:00 AM to 3:00 PM, Sunday 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM.

What treatments does WYTES Elephant & Castle offer?

Based on the practice's own website (checked July 2026), WYTES Elephant & Castle offers dental implants, Invisalign and clear aligners, teeth whitening, hygienist services, emergency dentist, cosmetic dentistry, orthodontics and braces, root canal treatment, gum treatment, oral surgery, veneers and bonding and general dentistry. Confirm availability with the practice when booking.

What are WYTES Elephant & Castle's reviews like?

WYTES Elephant & Castle has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 657 reviews. Google collects these reviews from its users. We do not collect or edit them. You can read them all on Google using the link on this page.

How much does WYTES Elephant & Castle charge?

WYTES Elephant & Castle publishes its private prices on its website (we read them July 2026). They include white filling from £197, crown £748-£884 and scale and polish from £75. There are 11 prices in the Fees section on this page. NHS treatment, where the practice has space, costs the national NHS charges: £27.90, £76.60 or £332.10. Always ask the practice for the current price before you book.

Is this your practice?

Claim this listing for free to correct your details, add photos and the treatments you offer, and show a "verified by the practice" badge. Claiming takes a minute. We verify by phone within one working day.

Claim this listing

Nearby dentists in Southwark

See all dentists in Southwark →

Looking further afield?

Data sources: the CQC register, the NHS website (NHS status), the practice's own website (treatments and prices) and Google (ratings). Google ratings are not live. We last updated them in June 2026. The practice details on this page were last updated in February 2026.