Wongs Dental Surgery
845 High Road Leytonstone, London, E11 1HH
CQC registered
Practice details last updated February 2026
Wongs Dental Surgery is one of 38 CQC-registered dental practices we list in Waltham Forest. We hold no published prices for it yet; 14 practices in Waltham Forest publish theirs.
Registration and reviews
CQC registration
Registered with the Care Quality Commission
Google reviews
2.3 ★ (56 reviews) via Google
Opening hours
| Monday | 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM |
| Thursday | 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM |
| Friday | Closed |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Contact details
Map and directions
what3words address. Every 3 m square has a unique three-word name that helps pinpoint the exact entrance. Opens on what3words.com.
Wongs Dental Surgery: frequently asked questions
Where is Wongs Dental Surgery?
Wongs Dental Surgery is at 845 High Road Leytonstone, London, E11 1HH, in Waltham Forest.
Is Wongs Dental Surgery registered with the CQC?
Yes. Wongs Dental Surgery is registered with the Care Quality Commission (CQC). The CQC checks that dental practices meet the regulations. It does not give ratings to dental practices.
What is the phone number for Wongs Dental Surgery?
You can call Wongs Dental Surgery on 020 8539 4720.
What are the opening hours of Wongs Dental Surgery?
Wongs Dental Surgery is open Monday 8:30 AM to 5:00 PM, Tuesday 8:30 AM to 5:00 PM, Wednesday 8:30 AM to 5:00 PM, Thursday 8:30 AM to 5:00 PM; closed Friday, Saturday and Sunday.
What are Wongs Dental Surgery's reviews like?
Wongs Dental Surgery has a Google rating of 2.3 out of 5 from 56 reviews. Google collects these reviews from its users. We do not collect or edit them. You can read them all on Google using the link on this page.
Is this your practice?
Claim this listing for free to correct your details, add photos and the treatments you offer, and show a "verified by the practice" badge. Claiming takes a minute. We verify by phone within one working day.
Claim this listingNearby dentists in Waltham Forest
-
Etera Medical Centre
676-678 High Road Leytonstone, London, E11 3AA
-
Eyespy Eye and Dental Care
746 High Road, Leytonstone, London, E11 3AW
-
Grove Dental Leytonstone
153 Hainault Road, London, E11 1DT
-
Leytonstone Dental Centre
489 High Road Leytonstone, London, E11 4PG
-
Leytonstone Centre for Dental Development
463 High Road, Leytonstone, London, E11 4JU
Looking further afield?
Data sources: the CQC register, the NHS website (NHS status), the practice's own website (treatments and prices) and Google (ratings). Google ratings are not live. We last updated them in June 2026. The practice details on this page were last updated in February 2026.