Harrow Dental Centre
334 Pinner Road, Harrow, HA1 4LB
CQC registered
Practice details last updated February 2026
Harrow Dental Centre is one of 73 CQC-registered dental practices we list in Harrow. We hold no published prices for it yet; 40 practices in Harrow publish theirs.
Registration and reviews
CQC registration
Registered with the Care Quality Commission
Google reviews
4.8 ★ (42 reviews) via Google
Opening hours
| Monday | 9:00 AM - 5:30 PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 9:00 AM - 5:30 PM |
| Wednesday | 9:00 AM - 5:30 PM |
| Thursday | 9:00 AM - 5:30 PM |
| Friday | 9:00 AM - 5:30 PM |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Contact details
Address: 334 Pinner Road, Harrow, HA1 4LB, London
Phone: 020 8427 2543
Website: https://www.harrow-dentist.com
Borough: Harrow
Map and directions
what3words address. Every 3 m square has a unique three-word name that helps pinpoint the exact entrance. Opens on what3words.com.
Harrow Dental Centre: frequently asked questions
Where is Harrow Dental Centre?
Harrow Dental Centre is at 334 Pinner Road, Harrow, HA1 4LB, in Harrow.
Is Harrow Dental Centre registered with the CQC?
Yes. Harrow Dental Centre is registered with the Care Quality Commission (CQC) and was last inspected on 15 February 2013. The CQC checks that dental practices meet the regulations. It does not give ratings to dental practices.
What is the phone number for Harrow Dental Centre?
You can call Harrow Dental Centre on 020 8427 2543.
What are the opening hours of Harrow Dental Centre?
Harrow Dental Centre is open Monday 9:00 AM to 5:30 PM, Tuesday 9:00 AM to 5:30 PM, Wednesday 9:00 AM to 5:30 PM, Thursday 9:00 AM to 5:30 PM, Friday 9:00 AM to 5:30 PM; closed Saturday and Sunday.
What are Harrow Dental Centre's reviews like?
Harrow Dental Centre has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 42 reviews. Google collects these reviews from its users. We do not collect or edit them. You can read them all on Google using the link on this page.
Is this your practice?
Claim this listing for free to correct your details, add photos and the treatments you offer, and show a "verified by the practice" badge. Claiming takes a minute. We verify by phone within one working day.
Claim this listingNearby dentists in Harrow
-
Imperial Dental Care
13 Broadwalk, Pinner Road, Harrow, HA2 6ED
-
My Dental Surgery - Pinner Road
434 Pinner Road, North Harrow, Harrow, HA2 6EF
-
Pinner Road Dental Practice
394 Pinner Road, Harrow, HA2 6EF
-
Pinner Road Smile Clinic Ltd
218 Pinner Road, Harrow, HA1 4JU
-
Dentology Cleethorpes Road
8 Pinner View, Harrow, HA1 4QA
Looking further afield?
Data sources: the CQC register, the NHS website (NHS status), the practice's own website (treatments and prices) and Google (ratings). Google ratings are not live. We last updated them in June 2026. The practice details on this page were last updated in February 2026.