Endell Street Dental Care

55 Endell Street, Covent Garden, London, WC2H 9AJ

CQC registered 5.0(2 reviews)via Google

Practice details last updated February 2026

Endell Street Dental Care is one of 93 CQC-registered dental practices we list in Camden. We hold no published prices for it yet; 59 practices in Camden publish theirs.

Registration and reviews

CQC registration

Registered with the Care Quality Commission

Last inspection: 1 May 2024

The CQC checks that dental practices meet the regulations. It does not rate dental practices.

View the CQC report ↗

Google reviews

5.0 ★ (2 reviews) via Google

Collected by Google from its users, not by Dentist-London.com.

Read the reviews on Google ↗

Opening hours

Monday 9:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Tuesday 9:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Wednesday 9:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Thursday 9:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Friday 9:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Saturday Closed
Sunday Closed

Contact details

Address: 55 Endell Street, Covent Garden, London, WC2H 9AJ

Website: https://www.cqc.org.uk/location/1-232678951/contact

Borough: Camden

Map and directions

image.waving.racks

what3words address. Every 3 m square has a unique three-word name that helps pinpoint the exact entrance. Opens on what3words.com.

Endell Street Dental Care: frequently asked questions

Where is Endell Street Dental Care?

Endell Street Dental Care is at 55 Endell Street, Covent Garden, London, WC2H 9AJ, in Camden.

Is Endell Street Dental Care registered with the CQC?

Yes. Endell Street Dental Care is registered with the Care Quality Commission (CQC) and was last inspected on 1 May 2024. The CQC checks that dental practices meet the regulations. It does not give ratings to dental practices.

What are the opening hours of Endell Street Dental Care?

Endell Street Dental Care is open Monday 9:00 AM to 5:30 PM, Tuesday 9:00 AM to 5:30 PM, Wednesday 9:00 AM to 5:30 PM, Thursday 9:00 AM to 5:30 PM, Friday 9:00 AM to 5:30 PM; closed Saturday and Sunday.

What are Endell Street Dental Care's reviews like?

Endell Street Dental Care has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 2 reviews. Google collects these reviews from its users. We do not collect or edit them. You can read them all on Google using the link on this page.

Is this your practice?

Claim this listing for free to correct your details, add photos and the treatments you offer, and show a "verified by the practice" badge. Claiming takes a minute. We verify by phone within one working day.

Claim this listing

Nearby dentists in Camden

See all dentists in Camden →

Looking further afield?

Data sources: the CQC register, the NHS website (NHS status), the practice's own website (treatments and prices) and Google (ratings). Google ratings are not live. We last updated them in June 2026. The practice details on this page were last updated in February 2026.